Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property) Archived

25430 68th Ave S Kent, WA 98032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10154995

Submitted To:

Kent, WA

Category:

Dumping/Litter (garbage on public property)

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Kent

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

161

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

10160730

Description

On both sides of the channel at the north end of the island there are multiple dumping locations.

also asked...
Q. What are the items?
A. Other Large Item (details in description)
Q. Please provide quantity and description. NOTE: If reporting a garbage can that is any color other than Gray or Green, it is a private can. Please call Code Enforcement.
A. Multiple large items
Q. Are the items blocking anything or causing a hazard?
A. Blocking and causing a hazard
Q. Are they blocking or causing a hazard?
A. No Answer Given

14 Comments

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin - Ria (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin - Ria (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Reopened Public Works Admin - Ria (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Admin - Ria (Verified Official)

  • Parks- Quientin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Public Works Admin- Kalyn (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Kent, WA (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kent, WA (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.