Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Street Lights Acknowledged

Commonwealth Ave Boston 02135, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10159323

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003834747

Service Request ID:

101003818789

Description

Two lights out over main roadway heading east: first and second ones before the intersection.

also asked...
Q. Type of Light
A. Electric
Q. Multiple Lights
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.