Overgrowth Archived

144 Elwell Street Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10161415

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, overgrowth

Description

Can’t the City have this place cleaned up and charge it to the owners? The Red Tag is still on the front door from months back. It’s not fair to the neighbors that we have to have a rat infested neighborhood because of properties like this.
PLEASE DO SOMETHING ABOUT THE OVERGROWTH ON THIS PROPERTY. I am sure no city official would like to live next door to this mess. Thanks.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.