Traffic Signal Archived

438 Elm St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10162197

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic signal at the corner of Elm St and Locke Dr is obscured by trees and difficult to see. I reported this issue previously (see screenshot attached) and it was closed without resolution. This morning, I was at this intersection and someone ran a red light - it could be because they couldn't see it through the trees. Thank you for addressing this safety issue in a timely manner.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. Corner of Elm St and Locke Dr

Nearby Issues

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.