Non-emergency Policing Issues Open

41 Bray Park Dr Holyoke, MA, 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10162638

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Description

There continues to be an issue with commercial dumpster being placed in the road on a residential street. Not only is it a safety hazard with vehicles, and children being able to climb in it, but it is also drawing a large number of birds. USA recycling also makes an abundance of noise when it arrived to dump contents into recycling truck anywhere from 1am- 6am. There are many ordinances in place that this is violating. Can someone please address this ASAP it has been going on for months and only neighbors seems to care. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...