Acknowledged by: Abilene, TX

Drainage Issue/Low Spot/Flooding in the Street Acknowledged

1113 Westheimer Rd Abilene, TX, 79601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10169800

Submitted To:

City of Abilene

Category:

Drainage Issue/Low Spot/Flooding in the Street

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Abilene

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5331

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Drains in the house are backing up again.
Someone from the City came out yesterday and were working on the sewer lines, and they said they found a bunch of old rags, oil/grease, and dirt trapped. They unclogged it, and the drains were doing better but not the best. Today the toilets and showers are backing up again.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.