Public Works Request Archived

1244 Circle City Dr Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10172339

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

10205409

Description

The weeds grew along the sidewalk and trash has been accumulated at the location where the alley in the back of complex addressed at 1244 Circle City Drive meets Holiday Ct. The weeds along the alley's retaining wall of the complexes addressed at 1244 Circle City Drive and 1284 Circle City Drive have grown a lot as well. Please send a crew to work on this issue. Thank you very much.


12 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • ivan (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Reopened ivan (Registered User)

  • City of Corona Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • ivan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.