Traffic or Street Sign Issue Open

280 Draper Ave North Attleboro MA 02760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10172788

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

The hedges near the bridge have gotten so overgrown that you cannot see when trying to turn out of Draper onto Allen Ave. This has become an extremely dangerous intersection. I almost got hit today by someone coming down Allen Ave purely because I had to inch out in the middle of the lane in order to see oncoming traffic. It's absolutely ridiculous that this problem has not been fixed yet. If it is the state that controls it, then contact the state and get these overgrown plants removed please. There is no need for them and it is only causing danger to drivers.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...