Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Litter / Trash Acknowledged

74–150 Smith St Bridgeport CT 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10176316

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The people on the block between Margaret Morton Lane and Newfield Avenue leave there garbage and recycling cans out on the sidewalk all week Walking down the sidewalk is impossible and there is garbage everywhere And maggots on top of the cans Where are the fines for this? It is disgusting

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. wrappers cardboard plastic
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. all along the street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.