Sidewalk Repair Archived

693 Otis Place Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5270

Issue ID:

1018413

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

138 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-00090524

Description

Please remove and reset the parking signs on the north side of Otis Place along the rec center. The posts have been set in the middle of the sidewalk making them unusable for those with disabilities.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Sarah (Guest)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.