Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Crosswalk Needs Repainting Acknowledged

102 Summer St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10184459

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Crosswalk Needs Repainting

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

I put this request in 2017. I cross there frequently, often with kids. I see another request stating the same thing. What gives?

also asked...
Q. Please check as many as appropriate
A. Existing Crosswalk
Q. Intersection?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.