Street or Alley Repair Issue Open

117th St Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10184902

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Street or Alley Repair Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Loose rain track pedestrian gate

also asked...
Q. Is this a pothole?
A. No
Q. Please take a picture or enter in the location.
A. One of the pedestrian crossing gates at the middle set of tracks at the 117th street entrance to the park is loose and wobbly.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...