Tree Issue Open

18472 Rosemont Ave Detroit, MI, 48219, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10186577

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

856 times

Reported:

on

Description

Follow-up incident inspection.
Backyard grass is 3 feet tall. Debris & lumber are piled along the fence in the backyard. Tree branches are cracking and falling. Weed trees growing all over yard.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...