Miscellaneous Open

1 Maple Terrace Melrose, MA 02176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10189053

Submitted To:

City of Melrose

Category:

Miscellaneous

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

street drain overflowing, blocked due to construction debris. causing flooding across width of roadway and into neighboring yards.

also asked...
Q. Please explain the issue:
A. debris has been left to sit on the construction filter, blocking the drain and giving water nowhere to go

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...