Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Alley in need of Resurface Acknowledged

2815 E Broad St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1018947

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3155 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported via:

http://chpn.net

Reported:

on

Description

The alleyway that runs in the rear of the 2800 block of East Broad St is in desperate need of resurfacing. Water does not drain and creates a dangerous and unsightly situation even during the lightest rains. See attached photo.


6 Comments

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Frustrated (Guest)

  • JessieR (Registered User)

  • A Very Concerned Neighbor (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.