Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

6 Foxcroft Rd Enfield, CT, 06082, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10193789

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk that is next to the fence that wraps around Colony Rd and Dover Rd (which is behind the building that houses Dollar General and Carr Hardware) is overgrown and contains liter and a broken street light that is just sitting on the ground. The owner of the building is responsible for the upkeep. Also a huge tree fell about 2 months ago on that property and ended up laying across Dover Road and the remains of the tree are still not picked up and the fence is still broken. Our neighborhood has had to complain about the lack of upkeep in this same area every year in order to get the Owner of this building to maintain the back of this property. It has become an eyesore again this year and we need your help to get it fixed. The address of the front of this building is 481-483 Enfield Street Enfield Ct 06082

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. Unknown to me
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Lori Bilodeau (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mariella Garcia (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.