abutting a dead end street that the city has not mowed in 50 years Open

102 Delaney Ave Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10194485

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

coleridge place is the dead end st, my neighbor has mowed for over 45 yrs, and why the city doesnt do it, my neigbor petitioned to get road turned back to abuters, and denied, at the very least karen pasko should be given an abatement on her taxes, or the city should start mowing this road.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. road not being mowed........coleridge place

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...