To many families living in one home, yard smells like poop from the dogs pooping and not being cleaned Open

43 Loomis Court Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10194619

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Multi families living in one single family home. Yard smells like poop from not being cleaned

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. This family living her has a women and her 3 kids. This lady had her house for sale due to not being able to afford mortgage. Then house didnt sell so her sister and her 4 kids, plus a dog moved in. One of the sons to the sister drives and goes very fast up and down the street when arriving home and leaving. There is 3 adults (women, sister, and occasionally the womens ex husband) and 7 kids ( 3 kids from the women+ ex husband) and ( 4 kids from the sistee) plus 2 dogs who they let run without a leash. The dog a few weeks ago came at me in my property and almost bite me. I don't understand how the house has 1 bathroom and 3 bedrooms and all these people live there. If there going to have dogs they need to me on a leash and they need to clean up the poop

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...