Report Property Damage or Personnel Complaint (Waste Hauler) Archived

3002 Cahaba River Est Birmingham, AL, 35244, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10195858

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

AMWASTE- Report Property Damage or Personnel Complaint (Waste Hauler)

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage truck on Tuesday Wed and Friday is turning around in his driveway, They can't turn around at the end of the street so they use his driveway for a turn around. Driveway needs to be repaired where they have continued this practice and won't stop. Resident said he has called Republic (formally Santek) at 205-631-1313 over five times, multiple times and can't get anyone to return his calls in reference to this issue. Please call him asap. R


17 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.