Animal Complaint Archived

235 Montclair Ave Newark, NJ, 07104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10195927

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Animal Complaint

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Forest Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Caller Mr.Vega called in about ferret being inside trap outside of the home. Mr.Vega can be reached at (973)6703735

also asked...
Q. This request is for what type of animal?
A. Domestic
Q. Please list the type and full description of animal (i.e. color, breed, size, etc.)
A. Ferret
Q. Nature of Complaint
A. Injured

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.