General Feedback or Questions Archived

2300 Sw Tenth Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10196313

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

General Feedback or Questions

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125104

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This intersection needs a turn signal on 10th turning left onto McVicar. It backs traffic up and if large trucks continue to try to turn onto 10th, the cars stuck in the turn lane have to try to back up (which is unsafe)


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.