Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request --- new growth (branches) on stump Acknowledged

222 High St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10197189

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Tree stump has been on list for some time, the stump has new growth and it is blocking pedestrian walkway. please remove the new growth or remove the stump (in concrete)

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 222 High St (at School house Rd)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.