Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

29 Lois Lane Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10198899

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Lights on corner of Highland and Webster not going through complete cycle-when sitting on Webster (Temple on your right) the red light is stuck giving no opportunity to go straight
All other signals working

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.