Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

6200 Sw Winding Rd Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10199790

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

14 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

125127

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The water retention pond is un-mowed and overgrown. Is this on the Sam's property or is it city property since the renovation of SW Arvonia in 2019 and 2020??

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.