Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete) Acknowledged

344 Winthrop Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10202709

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident concerned about a hole in asphalt SW after an old tree was removed last year. States the "hole/divet" seems to be spreading and getting bigger. Resident would like a cone put there or someone to look at issue.

also asked...
Q. Address? Closest intersection?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.