Rotting tree stumps and roots Archived

824 East Hargett Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1020478

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Curbside Collection | Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Description

The owners of the vacant lot at 824 E Hargett St. pulled out some trees and have left the stumps, roots, and other yard waste sitting on the lot for almost two months. The holes from the root balls are collecting trash, and creating areas for mud and mosquitoes to flourish. It is in violation of the city's nuisance code sec. 12-6002.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.