S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

3820 Robinson Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10204849

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Citizen stated that yard debris has not been picked up for 6 months, but the truck does come into the neighborhood and drives by the home without picking up the debris.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Knuckle Boom Truck Needed - Over 2 cubic yards
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street, Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.