Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

225 Playstead Rd Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10204969

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Health Assessment Request

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

trash truck inadvertently broke most of this newly planted tree off and now it's in really sad shape

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 225 Playstead Rd
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.