Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Traffic Signal Out Complaint Acknowledged

Kimball & Peterson Chicago, IL 60659, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10205451

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Traffic Signal Out Complaint

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

North Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

60d4f01b5246085c95348363

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Red Light bulb for Westbound Peterson traffic burnt out.

also asked...
Q. What are the cross streets (ex. State & Madison)?
A. Kimball & Peterson
Q. What is the problem with the traffic signal?
A. One or More Signals Out
Q. If other, describe problem:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.