Signal Archived

4400 Bee Ridge Rd Sarasota, FL 34233, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10205454

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Traffic

Category:

Signal

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Bee Ridge

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

006015

Tagged:

signs

Description

west bound trying to turn south from bee ridge rd to McIntosh rd is not giving green for turn lane. all other signals seem to be working. sat through 4-5 lights and never got a green arrow

also asked...
Q. What street is the issue on (e.g. Bee Ridge Rd)?
A. bee ridge
Q. What direction are you traveling (e.g. North, South, East, West)?
A. west to turn south
Q. Describe the issue?
A. west bound trying to turn south from bee ridge rd to McIntosh rd is not giving green for turn lane. all other signals seem to be working. sat through 4-5 lights and never got a green arrow
Q. What movement is being affected?
A. Left Turn

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.