Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other City Request Acknowledged

Neponset Trail Boston, MA 02124, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1020608

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3804 times

Neighborhood:

South Dorchester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101001062601

Description

Pope John Paul park along the Neponset river has been littered all winter long. DCR at some point removed all trash barrels along the bike path. Please return the barrels. Or were the barrels needed for DCR?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.