Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Traffic calming update Acknowledged

Rose St & Cedar St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10206206

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Transportation or Parking Improvement Request INT Technical Services

Viewed:

182 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-101521-10

Description

Is there any update on a traffic calming plan for the corner of Rose and Cedar? Motorcycles and trucks are constantly peeling out, revving engines and blowing through the stop signs at top speed. All hours, night and day. I’ve witnessed on several occasions people almost being hit. This has been going on for over a year.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Pine Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Gil (Registered User)

  • DPW Planning NL (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.