Sidewalk Issue Open

64 Grant Street North Attleborough, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10206275

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Reported:

on

Description

Between 54 & 64 Grant Street is town property primarily used as a dog walk between Grant St and the Condo's off Landry. I believe it's been 3 years since the town serviced this area. The sidewalk is completely blocked by overgrown bushes / weeds for adults. My 8 year old grandson must bend down to avoid the branches. Walk area is very dirty / weeds etc.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • North Attleboro, MA (Verified Official)

  • G. Reynders (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...