Flooding Archived

7865 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10209080

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

118 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicated By:

10236860, 10210153, 10206109

Description

street flooding on both sides of steet (7865 3rd ave S and 7856 3rd Ave S). There are sewer drains on both sides and alot of standing water now on 6/25/2021 at 6:29am after rain last evening on 6/24/2021. Both drains aren't draining the water on the street.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting? (choose one of the following)
A. Roadway Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding (where and approximately how deep was the flood water?)
A. estimate several inches in front of houses as 7865 and 7856 3rd Ave S
Q. How long did the flooding last? Please provide the date(s) and time(s)
A. From around 8pm 6/24 and now its 6:30am 6/25
Q. Has flooding occurred at this location at other times in the past? If so, how frequently?
A. Yes flooding has occurred at this location numerous times over last 9 months.
Q. Please provide any additional comments or information, such as if this event was caused by severe weather or tidal activity? Was there movement to the flood water? Was the flooded area close to a storm drain? If known, please provide the finished floor elevation of your home as well as any other property-related details.
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.