Flooding Archived

3167 19th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10209964

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Flooding

Viewed:

127 times

Reported:

on

Description

There is constantly standing water in the curb/road in front of the property.

also asked...
Q. What flooding problem are you reporting? (choose one of the following)
A. Roadway Flooding
Q. Describe the location of the flooding (where and approximately how deep was the flood water?)
A. No Answer Given
Q. How long did the flooding last? Please provide the date(s) and time(s)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Has flooding occurred at this location at other times in the past? If so, how frequently?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide any additional comments or information, such as if this event was caused by severe weather or tidal activity? Was there movement to the flood water? Was the flooded area close to a storm drain? If known, please provide the finished floor elevation of your home as well as any other property-related details.
A. No Answer Given

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.