Stormwater Issue Archived

7856 3rd Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10210153

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

62 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

10209080

Description

The stormwater drains are clogged and water continues to flood in the streets up into my driveway during a normal Florida summer shower. None of the other streets in the neighborhood have this issue. The issue has been previously reported twice, and no action has been taken (the street flooded again last night). The prior requests were 9694625 and 9696967. The flooding is so bad the water comes up to my car doors when trying to leave my house.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Clogged storm drain/catch basin
Q. Location of problem?
A. 7856 3rd Ave. S.

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.