Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

38 Boston Avenue Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10210662

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Black face mask stuck in sewer grate in front of 38 Boston Ave. -- St. Raphael's Rectory.

I live next door and was picking up around the premises when I discovered a black face mask sticking out from the sewer grate. I was unable to remove it, no matter how hard I tugged on it. I am not sure how it was stuck like that, but perhaps lifting the sewer grate would help to dislodge it.

also asked...
Q. What are the items that have been dumped? (please check all that apply)
A. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Is the dumped item(s) obstructing the public right of way?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike - Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.