Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

2632 Monterey Ave Detroit MI 48206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10220220

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

294 times

Reported:

on

Description

This tree is old and has began to fall down with the recent bad weather I am afraid it will fall on my house! It has fallen and blocked the alleyway so you can't drive thru the alley. Please help and remove ASAP!

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Alley

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.