Potholes Arquivada

1100-1198 Walton Ave Richmond, VA 23227, USA Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Pontos Cívicos: 1225

Número da Solicitação:

102232

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Visto:

392 vezes

Bairro:

Ginter Park

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

pothole, traffic

Descrição

There are two manhole covers or sewer access holes that are lower than the pavement and therefore creates a big pothole. The pavement is crumbling around it from being hit so much which in turns creates a bigger hole. There is also an empty flatbed trailer (which I assume is for the Brook Road pipeline installation project) that has been parked on one side of Walton for weeks that is causing traffic to drive in one lane (which incidentally is the lane with these potholes right across from the trailer). Please fix the potholes and maybe move the trailer up on the grassy area beside it and not in the roadway please. Thank you.


Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.