Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

17–39 Lawrence St Fitchburg MA 01420, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10223921

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Tenants at 29 Lawrence st are dumping trash on sidewalk and leaving it there . I got them on camera putting out cabinet right next to
Coffee table on 6/26 at 640pm . There is a coffee table and cabinet on sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.