Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Open

1–23 Charles St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10224851

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

43 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Description

Too many pedestrians are at risk of being run over by motorists who make left or right turn against a pedestrian light. Someone else brought up the issue in March and requested more frequent police enforcement scheduling but it is not clear what or if the police has done anything about it. Please take this serious before someone gets injured or killed at such a well known risky intersection.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Lt Tuxbury (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.