Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

1301 S Main St Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10225019

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

this tree on the corner needs to be trimmed. there are 2 other similar trees adjacent that also needs trimming.

i understand there is an existing request for the corner one that Nick said could not be trimmed because of birds nesting? well maybe at least cut lower where it does not harm the birds? at least cut the other similar trees please.


4 Comments

  • Wes Speake- Vice Mayor, Corona's 5th District (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.