Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

21 Valley St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10225539

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees - PHASE 1 - As per Aggie - Please remove tree

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Resident called TW again. 5/13/21 TW explained tree will be monitored and if it fails it will be removed. Entered info and closed request on SCF...Tree lilac, in bloom. Big year for Tree lilacs….6/24/21 Resident wants tree pruned again --- Please Prune

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 21 Valley St
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.