Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Stump Removal Request Acknowledged

12 Roberts Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10225799

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Stump Removal Request

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large stump, partially out of ground, cones since last year. Child Fell....TW emailed BK and Steve. Please remove

also asked...
Q. Was this a tree that the city cut down?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide address
A. 12 Roberts Rd

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.