Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

26 City Hall Mall Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10226762

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

TW inspected 6/24/21....... Other trees in contact with garage and building. Pls prune as needed…...Prune trees away from garage and buildings

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 26 City Hall Mall
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Other - please be as descriptive as possible.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Eric-Forestry (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.