Property Maintenance Archived

1635 Struble Ave Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1022833

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

1005 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

NEIGHBOR DESCRIBES A PROPERTY IS NEED OF REPAIRS. TRASH ALL OVER THE YARD GARAGE IN BACK CENTER BEAM IS FALLING GARAGE IS CAVING IN. YOU CAN SEE THIS FROM ACCESS OF ALLEY CALLED MILLIE NE. FEELS THIS IS A DANGER TO OTHERS IN AREAS, OR TEMPTATION TO KIDS IN NEIGHBORHOOD. PLEASE CHECK FOR TRASH CLEAN UP AND GARAGE DEMO.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.