Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

902 N Fillmore Ave Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10231710

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Come on!
Really? You guys aren't going to address this property.
How many more inoperable vehicles are you going to allow here?
plus all the junk on the properties.
plus the motorhomes and tractors.
what are you guys doing? why wont you enforce any ordinances?

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. mostly

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.