Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming Acknowledged

478 Canton Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10232129

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Tree Pruning & Brush Trimming

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Brush is overgrown on the curve. I can't see to pull out of my driveway. I need to put down the window and "listen" for a vehicle coming.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people or vehicles?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide an estimate of the tree's height and diameter ?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you feel that the tree needs to be removed?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • vlknh (Registered User)

  • Lenny/Darlene (Registered User)

  • vlknh (Registered User)

  • Lenny/Darlene (Registered User)

  • Lenny/Darlene (Registered User)

  • vlknh (Registered User)

  • vlknh (Registered User)

  • vlknh (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.