Public Schools, Buildings or Property Archived

99 Florence St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

10232507

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,

I requested multiple times to change my apartment carpet. My apartment is not safe to live with current condition. I have two toddlers who lives here with more than 15 years old carpet. It’s broken from multiple places.

Electric outlets are not in safe conditions so I have been applying Scott tap.

Living room air condition is not working and it’s always hot.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.