Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

644 Taylor Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

10236612

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

21-06-0162

Description

Multiple areas of sidewalk at 644 Taylor Ave are damaged. Chunks of sidewalk are coming out in multiple areas of sidewalk. Kids and adults are tripping over them.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Sidewalk Repair

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Alameda, CA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Alameda (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.